welcome official website Manipur COVID-19 Information

COVID-19 Coronavirus Pandemic

Last updated: October ,19 2020, 7:24 AM

0
Confirmed (World)
0
Deaths(World)
0
Recovered (world)
0
Confirmed (India)
0
Deaths (India)
0
Recovered (India)
0
Confirmed (Manipur)
0
Active (Manipur)
0
Recovered (Manipur)
0
Deaths (Manipur)

DistrictConfirmed CaseActive Case DischargeDeaths
Churchandpur122629192411
Imphal West46551641298232
Thoubal1503310116924
Imphal East30301086191628
Kamjong19434160
Tengnoupal261182781
Bishnupur5542253254
Jiribam25650206
Senapati545276269
Kangpokpi8896152677
Ukhrul513148365
Chandel3752491224
Kakching4631682932
Tamenglong6321944353
Pherzawl33033
Noney334210124
Total15463360611741116

Beware of Fake News

Fact: This is a scene from the movie Contagion

Fact: Jio hasn’t launched any such scheme.

Fact: This is the picture from an art project of 2014.

Fact: There is no such mention and no treatment for the virus has been identified so far.

Fact: No such appeal has been made by anyone. Only Government directives to be followed.

Fact: The image is of a couple working in an airport and have nothing to do with Corona.

Fact: The image is of the test kit and not a medicine.

Fact: Corona virus can survive on different surfaces for 3 hours to even 9 days

Fact: This is the image of a mishap 7 years ago and has nothing to do with the current virus attack.

Fact : This is nothing but a publicity stunt. No government does such a thing.

Fact : Though drinking hot water and gargle are generally beneficial for all kinds of cold, it has no effect once there is infection in the lungs. So please don’t take corona for granted by such messages.

Does disinfecting surfaces really prevent the spread of coronavirus?

Awarness

Government Testing Center

Testing Center JNIMS Porompat

JNIMS

1800 - 345 - 3818

Testing Center RIMS Lamphel

RIMS

1800-345-3818

Related Videos

CM N Biren Singh Visits Thangal and Paona Market | Public awareness COVID 19| Corona Virus|

Chief Minister N. Biren Singh on COVID-19

Activities

Fake Videos

Fight Fake News

Close Menu