welcome official website Manipur COVID-19 Information

COVID-19 Coronavirus Pandemic

Last updated: July ,27, 2021, 12:29 AM

0
Confirmed (World)
0
Deaths(World)
0
Recovered (world)
0
Confirmed (India)
0
Deaths (India)
0
Recovered (India)
0
Confirmed (Manipur)
0
Active (Manipur)
0
Recovered (Manipur)
0
Deaths (Manipur)

DistrictConfirmed CaseNew Confirmed CaseActive Case New Active CaseDischargeNews DischargeDeathsNew Deaths
Churchandpur7877+5711416607129+2
Imphal West31607+209438526707515+3
Thoubal7993+136108967711330
Imphal East20995+255253618104355+2
Kamjong54004349430
Tengnoupal933+33588990
Bishnupur6602+11512015263138+1
Jiribam928+185986360
Senapati1700+21133156160
Kangpokpi2228+4336184547+1
Ukhrul1675+12501609160
Chandel1791+914731291270
Kakching5181+438384255880
Tamenglong2678+233252341120
Pherzawl175+21615900
Noney75308067030
Total93656+98910524-221681645+1037 1487+9

Beware of Fake News

Fact: This is a scene from the movie Contagion

Fact: Jio hasn’t launched any such scheme.

Fact: This is the picture from an art project of 2014.

Fact: There is no such mention and no treatment for the virus has been identified so far.

Fact: No such appeal has been made by anyone. Only Government directives to be followed.

Fact: The image is of a couple working in an airport and have nothing to do with Corona.

Fact: The image is of the test kit and not a medicine.

Fact: Corona virus can survive on different surfaces for 3 hours to even 9 days

Fact: This is the image of a mishap 7 years ago and has nothing to do with the current virus attack.

Fact : This is nothing but a publicity stunt. No government does such a thing.

Fact : Though drinking hot water and gargle are generally beneficial for all kinds of cold, it has no effect once there is infection in the lungs. So please don’t take corona for granted by such messages.

Does disinfecting surfaces really prevent the spread of coronavirus?

Awarness

Government Testing Center

Testing Center JNIMS Porompat

JNIMS

1800 - 345 - 3818

Testing Center RIMS Lamphel

RIMS

1800-345-3818

Related Videos

CM N Biren Singh Visits Thangal and Paona Market | Public awareness COVID 19| Corona Virus|

Chief Minister N. Biren Singh on COVID-19

Activities

Fake Videos

Fight Fake News

Close Menu