welcome official website Manipur COVID-19 Information

COVID-19 Coronavirus Pandemic

Last updated: November ,23 2020, 11:41 AM

0
Confirmed (World)
0
Deaths(World)
0
Recovered (world)
0
Confirmed (India)
0
Deaths (India)
0
Recovered (India)
0
Confirmed (Manipur)
0
Active (Manipur)
0
Recovered (Manipur)
0
Deaths (Manipur)

DistrictConfirmed CaseActive Case DischargeDeaths
Churchandpur1675163148725
Imphal West76551577600078
Thoubal2126196188644
Imphal East4712880377656
Kamjong282362451
Tengnoupal353303203
Bishnupur102915985911
Jiribam30824284
Senapati64955594
Kangpokpi10788398510
Ukhrul60114587
Chandel5601244315
Kakching668755876
Tamenglong129824110534
Pherzawl35233
Noney371163541
Total23400313920018244

Beware of Fake News

Fact: This is a scene from the movie Contagion

Fact: Jio hasn’t launched any such scheme.

Fact: This is the picture from an art project of 2014.

Fact: There is no such mention and no treatment for the virus has been identified so far.

Fact: No such appeal has been made by anyone. Only Government directives to be followed.

Fact: The image is of a couple working in an airport and have nothing to do with Corona.

Fact: The image is of the test kit and not a medicine.

Fact: Corona virus can survive on different surfaces for 3 hours to even 9 days

Fact: This is the image of a mishap 7 years ago and has nothing to do with the current virus attack.

Fact : This is nothing but a publicity stunt. No government does such a thing.

Fact : Though drinking hot water and gargle are generally beneficial for all kinds of cold, it has no effect once there is infection in the lungs. So please don’t take corona for granted by such messages.

Does disinfecting surfaces really prevent the spread of coronavirus?

Awarness

Government Testing Center

Testing Center JNIMS Porompat

JNIMS

1800 - 345 - 3818

Testing Center RIMS Lamphel

RIMS

1800-345-3818

Related Videos

CM N Biren Singh Visits Thangal and Paona Market | Public awareness COVID 19| Corona Virus|

Chief Minister N. Biren Singh on COVID-19

Activities

Fake Videos

Fight Fake News

Close Menu